Download My Mixtape

CLICK ON THE PICTURE TO DOWNLOAD

Monday, March 30, 2009

Friday, March 27, 2009

iPhresh revisited


Custom Bentley Continental GT Speed by Mansory. New top speed 216MPH.



Via Luxist.com

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

Does Anybody Appreciate this No More



So I wake up n thro the iTunes on. First song, is a song iForgot iHad. It's this Beanie Sigel joint "Get Down" off the Reason album. After a second iRemember y this is my favorite Beans album and go to the first track "Nothin Like It", hands down one of his most Lyrical joints. After gettin thru a few of my favorite joints i go to Worldstar and see the wackest mufucka iEver seen grace a mic...Gucci Mane...and iGo how the fuck u 30 years old and ain't got nuffin on a track worth repeatin. And this aint no hatin on the souf shyt. As far as this rap shyt goes iBangs wit the south hard. It's a lot of northern niggas thas wack too, like Ron Brows, Max B, Yayo, and French Montana.

Lyricism needs to come back soon. I sincerely can't think of a song on the radio thas worth recitin. These rap niggas is ass with the exception of a very fine few. I aint got nuffin to look forward to this season aside from Asher Roth, Rick Ross and Jadakiss's album releases

Like, u dont got to b the most lyrical mufucka ever, cuz its a few rappers that b too concerned wit tryna go over niggas heads n they audience b a big ass group of emo ass wyte buls that sit n basements and smoke haze thru glassware and lissen to Slug n Atmosphere or Sage Francis corny ass. My issue is them mufuckas that dont realize the importance of lyrics at all....Who actually kno the lyrics to "Stanky Leg"....thought so. In the meantime lissen to some of this good shyt.












Friday, March 20, 2009

Updates n Ish

Sunday, March 8, 2009

Me n My Girl Talkin about Deep Blue Sea


Click Pic to Enlarge

Tuesday, March 3, 2009

My Favorite Flower

SOUNDTRAK:

Roses - Ceph the God

For those of u who may not kno. AKZionz is a gardener underneath all of the Champion Hood, Hip Hop shyt and Timbalands (dead ass, iActually tend to my own garden back home in DC, my brothers can cosign that). iGot into gardenin n shyt about 3 years ago. It's really zin like and calmin when iGot a writer's block. Pickin a favorite plant for me (with one excluded...u kno the deal) is like pickin a favorite child, but iThink iFound one. The Amber Rose (Big Up to The Queenie Valentine Blog for puttin me on).

Rose been gettin a lot of attention lately as Kanye's shorty at London's fashion week. Yo...shorty look good. Idk, iThink iT's the boy cut and the Suge Avery-esque attitude (read a book...or watch the movie). Amber Rose, ex-stripper, video vixen and lesbian, holds herself together in that classic prissy can't get me kinda way. She like that fresh pair for the first day of skool, that u couldn't get, so u look at em n the shop window until the Arab yungn who owns the place chases u off.

Amber, iF ur lissenin AKZionz loves u...iH8 groupies, but yo...i'm more than justified fam. HAVE U FUCKIN SEEN HER?! iF not, thas ur loss. iHonestly think iF iMet her, and had the chance to ___ my girlfriend would more than willingly give me the green light via text message. Then after it's all said and done, we can hit the iNdependent pickcha sho by Metro Center lol

Until then, it's just a thought. I feel like the Charles Hamilton to her Rihanna yo. I'm bout to dedicate a mixtape to her next Valentines Day, Inshallah lol. 2/14/2010 the Amber Rose Tape hittin a Zshare link near u.

PS: KANYE BETTER NOT FUCK THIS UP!!!












Monday, March 2, 2009

I WANNA B NOT BROKE SO I CAN BUY STUFF LIKE THIS


Akai has announced the release of OS 2.0 for the MPC 5000. Taking user feedback into account, the free 2.0 upgrade includes over 25 added improvements and functions.

Some of additions and improvements include:

  • Ability to import S1000, S3000, S5000/S6000, Z4/Z8 and MPC4000-format sample libraries from Akai Professional and third party developers.
  • Automation recording for any of the parameters in the effects set
  • Controller Grid Edit window added to Grid Edit Mode, which enables users to see a graphic view of controller automation and edit events.
  • MultiEdit function enables users to edit parameters for multiple pads all at once.
  • Zoom function added to Chopshop.